Romco M Offset Private Limited
Romco M Offset Private Limited
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
Ballabhgarh, Faridabad, Haryana
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Web Offset Printing Machines

Offering you a complete choice of products which include 4 hi tower printing machine, automatic reel changer, web printing unit offset machine, 3 color satellite printing machine, 24 page newspaper printing machine and mono unit stack.

4 Hi Tower Printing Machine

4 Hi Tower Printing Machine
  • 4 Hi Tower Printing Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 32 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Printing Machine TypeOffset Printing Machine
Automatic GradeAutomatic
Color OutputMulti-Coloured
MaterialPaper
Model NumberROMCO WEB OFFSET
Machine TypeWEB OFFSET PRINTING MACHINE
Color PrintingYes
ApplicationPaper Print

Specifications:
Size508 mm (20″)533 mm (20.98″)546mm (21.5″)560mm (22″)578mm (22.75″)
Printing Speed16000 – 36000 CPH16000 – 36000 CPH16000 – 36000 CPH16000 – 36000 CPH16000 – 36000 CPH
Plate Width889 mm (35″)889 mm (35″)889 mm (35″)889 mm (35″)889 mm (35″)
Plate Length (Unbent) (Slit type)539 mm564 mm577 mm591 mm609 mm
Plate Thickness0.30 mm0.30 mm0.30 mm0.30 mm0.30 mm
Blanket Length (‘T’ Bar Type including bars)556 mm581 mm594 mm608 mm626 mm
Blanket Width889 mm889 mm889 mm889 mm
Paper Width700-889 mm700-889 mm700-889 mm700-889 mm700-889 mm
Reel Diameter (Max)1070 mm (42″)1070 mm (42″)1070 mm (42″)1070 mm (42″)1070 mm (42″)
Printing Length (Max)’T’ Bar Type Blanket482 mm507 mm520 mm534 mm552 mm
Paper Weight (Uncoated)38-80 gsm38-80 gsm38-80 gsm38-80 gsm38-80 gsm
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Automatic Reel Changer

Automatic Reel Changer
  • Automatic Reel Changer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity3000
MaterialSHEET
Bag MaterialNON WOVEN
Brand/MakeROMCO
Model/Typereel changer

We are offering Automatic Reel Changer to our client.

Specifications:
  • Maximum Web Width: 35"/889 mm
  • Maximum Roll Diameter: 45"/1143 mm
  • Maximum Splicing Speed: 45 rpm
  • Roll Sidelay: +/-12 mm
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Web Printing Unit Offset Machine

Web Printing Unit Offset Machine
  • Web Printing Unit Offset Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 30 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Color TypeTwo Colors, Four Colours
Automatic GradeAutomatic
UsagePaper Printer, Card Printer, Bill Printer
TypeOffset Printer
Mini (Y/N)Yes

With the constant support of our dexterous crew of technocrats, we are fulfilling the varied requirements of clients by manufacturing and supplying optimum quality Web Printing Unit Offset Machine.

Features:
  • Running Circumferential Registers for Plate cylinder
  • Web guide aligner
  • Heavy Duty Compensator
  • Register pins on Plate Cylinders
  • Pneumatic Control
  • Photocell web break detector
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

3 Color Satellite Printing Machine

3 Color Satellite Printing Machine
  • 3 Color Satellite Printing Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 13.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Automatic GradeAutomatic
Mini (Y/N)Yes
Color TypeMultiple Colors
UsagePaper Printer

We are counted amongst reckoned names in the industry, committed towards manufacturing a wide gamut of 3 Color Satellite Printing Machine.

Specifications:
Parametermmmmmmmmmm
Cut Off Size508533546560578
Printing Length481514527541559
Plate Length (unbent)538561572586606
Plate Thickness0.30.30.30.30.3
Plate Blanket Width889889889889889
Blanket Length with Bars556581594608626
Blanket Length10641114114144691204
Reel Dia (Max)10661066106610661066
Reel Width889889889889889
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

24 Page Newspaper Printing Machine

24 Page Newspaper Printing Machine
  • 24 Page Newspaper Printing Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 32 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Machine TypeAutomatic
Color PrintingYes

Specifications:
Size508 mm (20″)533 mm (20.98″)546mm (21.5″)560mm (22″)578mm (22.75″)
Printing Speed16000 – 36000 CPH
16000 – 36000 CPH
16000 – 36000 CPH16000 – 36000 CPH16000 – 36000 CPH
Plate Width889 mm (35″)889 mm (35″)889 mm (35″)889 mm (35″)889 mm (35″)
Plate Length (Unbent) (Slit type)539 mm564 mm577mm591mm609mm
Plate Thickness0.30 mm0.30 mm0.30mm0.30mm0.30mm
Blanket Length (‘T’ Bar Type including bars)556 mm581 mm594mm608mm626mm
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Mono Unit Stack

Mono Unit Stack
  • Mono Unit Stack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Color TypeTwo Colors
Mini (Y/N)Yes
MaterialSS or Customised
Machine TypeAutomatic

We are offering Mono Unit Stack to our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Roll Stands

Roll Stands
  • Roll Stands
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Storage DetailsOpen Storage
Primary MaterialStainless Steel
GradeAutomatic

We are offering Roll Stands to our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Govind Dutt (CEO)
Plot No. 18, Street No. 7, Bhudatt Colony Ballabhgarh
Faridabad- 121004, Haryana, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS